languageSelector

УкраїнськийРусский (РФ)English (UK)

STAFF OF TEACHERS AND EMPLOYEES OF THE DEPARTMENT OF APPLIED MATHEMATICS AND COMPLEX SYSTEMS MODELING

The department is headed by Alexander V. Lysenko, Doctor of Physical and Mathematical Sciences, Professor.

The department has 23 full-time teachers, including 4 doctors of science and 17 candidates of science.

 

 Teaching staff:

  • Igor О. KnyazAssociate Professor, Candidate of Physical and Mathematical Sciences,
  • Igor V. KoplykAssociate Professor, Candidate of Physical and Mathematical Sciences,
  • Maxym M. KolesnykAssociate Professor, Candidate of Physical and Mathematical Sciences,
  • Anna S. KornyuschenkoAssociate Professor, Candidate of Physical and Mathematical Sciences,
  • Olga A. LitvinenkoAssociate Professor, Candidate of Economical Sciences,
  • Alexander P. MaslovAssociate Professor, Candidate of Technical Sciences,
  • Dmitry V. FilchenkoAssociate Professor, Candidate of Physical and Mathematical Sciences,
  • Andriy M. YundaAssociate Professor, Candidate of Physical and Mathematical Sciences,
  • Olena O. Bazyl Senior Lecturer, Candidate of Physical and Mathematical Sciences,
  • Alina V. DvornichenkoSenior Lecturer, Candidate of Physical and Mathematical Sciences,
  • Anton N. ZaskokaSenior Lecturer, Candidate of Physical and Mathematical Sciences,
  • Iryna I. KozlovaSenior Lecturer, Candidate of Physical and Mathematical Sciences,
  • Tetiana A. MarynychSenior Lecturer, Candidate of Science in Economics,
  • Helena I. OgloblynaSenior Lecturer,
  • Tatyana S. SushkoSenior Lecturer, Candidate of Physical and Mathematical Sciences,
  • Uliana S. ShvetsSenior Lecturer, Candidate of Physical and Mathematical Sciences,
  • Anna Y. BadalyanAssistant, Candidate of Physical and Mathematical Sciences,
  • Yuriy Y. VolkAssistant,
  • Natalia N. MankoAssistant, Candidate of Physical and Mathematical Sciences.

• Employees:

  • Igor V. ZhigulinHead of Laboratories,
  • Oleksander V. BarsukHead of Educational Laboratories,
  • Nadezhda A. KuznetsovaLeading Specialist,
  • Eleonora V. PonomarenkoLeading Specialist,
  • Nelia I. BariloEngineer-Programmer of 1 Category,
  • Oksana N. SklyarenkoSpecialist of 2 Category,
  • Tetyana N. GavrikSenior Computer Operator.

Postgraduate students:

  • Denis V. Boyko,
  • Miroslav V. Zakharov,
  • Mikhail A. Korovay,
  • Natalia G. Khomenko.